All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   Mens 
   Ladies 
   Seniors 
   Closed 
   Mixed 
   Opens 
   Reserved for Members 
   Juniors 
   Social and Other 
   Visitors 
April 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Sync Diary to Outlook or Smartphone - Instructions Below on drop-down menus

  Title Time 1  
Mon, 01 Apr 2019
    Members 08:00 - 08:50  
    Ladies' A, B and C practice round 09:00 - 11:30  
    Visitors 13:00  
    Members 14:00 - 14:30  
Tue, 02 Apr 2019
    Members 08:00 - 10:30  
    Visitors Albatross 18 Holes 13:30  
    Visitors Albatross18 Holes 13:40  
    Visitors Albatross 9 holes 15:30 - 15:50  
Wed, 03 Apr 2019
    Ladies' Greensome 08:00 - 12:30  
    Members 14:00 - 14:30  
Thu, 04 Apr 2019
    Members 08:00 - 10:30  
    Manchester Alliance (Provisional) 11:00 - 12:00  
    Visitors 13:00  
Fri, 05 Apr 2019
    Roll Up Stableford (Red) 07:50  
    Members 08:00 - 10:00  
    Junior Winter League Semi 11:40 - 11:50  
    Members 12:00 - 12:30  
    Junior Winter League Final 15:30  
    Visitors 16:00  
    Junior Roll Up 9 Holes 17:00 - 17:30  
Sat, 06 Apr 2019
    Members 08:00 - 09:00  
    Mens 1 4BBB Open 09:10 - 14:00  
Sun, 07 Apr 2019
    Jack Steggles Medal (White) 08:00 - 12:30  
    Members 12:40 - 13:40  
    Visitors 14:00  
Mon, 08 Apr 2019
    Members 08:00 - 09:50  
    Visitors 10:00  
    Ladies F Team Practice 10:30 - 11:00  
    Members 14:00 - 14:30  
Tue, 09 Apr 2019
    Members 08:00 - 10:30  
    Visitors Shell 15:00 - 16:00  
Wed, 10 Apr 2019
    Ladies' Team Game (Team draw) 08:00 - 12:20  
    Members 14:00 - 14:30  
Thu, 11 Apr 2019
    Members 08:00 - 10:30  
    Members 12:00 - 12:30  
    Visitors 14:00  
    Eaton Past Captains' 18 holes and supper 14:30 - 15:30  
Fri, 12 Apr 2019
    Members 08:00 - 09:50  
    Ladies' C v Delamere 10:00 - 11:00  
    Members 12:00 - 12:30  
    Junior Roll Up 9 Holes 17:00 - 17:30  
Sat, 13 Apr 2019
    Senior' Dinner (Evening event) 07:50  
    Staysure PGA Trophy 08:00 - 12:30  
    Ladies' Medal 12:50 - 13:20  
Sun, 14 Apr 2019
    Members 08:00 - 10:30  
    Annodata Matchplay Golf, First Round 11:00 - 11:40  
Mon, 15 Apr 2019
    Members 08:00 - 09:50  
    Ladies C v Heswall 10:00 - 11:00  
    Society (John Christian) 13:10 - 13:50  
    Members 14:00 - 14:30  
Tue, 16 Apr 2019
    Roll up Stableford (Yellow) 07:50  
    Members 08:00 - 10:30  
Wed, 17 Apr 2019
    Ladies' Accumulator Stab - Teams of 3 08:00 - 13:30  
    Members 14:00 - 14:30  
Thu, 18 Apr 2019
    Members 08:00 - 10:30  
    Society (White Lion GS) 10:40 - 11:20  
    Visitors 11:30  
    Members 12:00 - 12:30  
Fri, 19 Apr 2019
    ROLL UP - Easter Running Competition 07:50  
    Members 08:00 - 10:00  
    Visitors 10:30  
    Members 12:00 - 12:30  
    Junior Roll Up 9 Holes 17:00 - 17:30  
Sat, 20 Apr 2019
    Easter Stableford (Yellow) 08:00 - 12:30  
    Members 12:40 - 12:50  
    Visitors 13:30  
Sun, 21 Apr 2019
    ROLL UP - Easter Running comp 07:50  
    Members 08:00 - 10:30  
    Visitors 13:00  
Mon, 22 Apr 2019
    Easter Texas Scramble 08:00 - 18:00  
Tue, 23 Apr 2019
    Members 08:00 - 10:30  
Wed, 24 Apr 2019
    Reserved for members 08:00 - 08:20  
    Ladies' Daily Mail 4some & 18hole Stab 08:30 - 12:30  
    Members 14:00 - 14:30  
Thu, 25 Apr 2019
    Members 08:00 - 10:30  
    Society (Sale Society) 10:40 - 11:50  
    Members 12:00 - 12:30  
    Visitors 12:40  
Fri, 26 Apr 2019
    Members 08:00 - 09:20  
    Ladies Spring Team of Four AM AM 09:30 - 13:50  
    Junior Roll Up 9 Holes 17:00 - 17:30  
Sat, 27 Apr 2019
    AM AM (White) 08:00 - 12:30  
    Ladies' Stableford 12:40 - 13:20  
Sun, 28 Apr 2019
    Members 08:00 - 08:50  
    Hopkins Salver 1st, 10th, 15th tees 09:00 - 14:30  
Mon, 29 Apr 2019
    Members 08:00 - 09:50  
    Ladies' B v Portal 10:00 - 11:00  
    Junior Roll Up 9 Holes 12:00 - 12:30  
    Members 14:00 - 14:30  
Tue, 30 Apr 2019
    Seniors' will be using 15th at 9.50am 08:00 - 09:20  
    Seniors' v Wrexham (15th tee fm 9.50am) 09:30 - 11:30